Allantoin
Allantoin is a natural compound found in a variety of plants, such as comfrey (Symphytum officinale), wheat sprouts, and sugar beets. It is also synthesized for commercial use. Allantoin is commonly used in skincare and cosmetic products for its soothing and healing properties. It may help improve skin texture, reduce irritation and redness, decrease inflammation, promote wound healing, as well as calm eczema and psoriasis. This IC was made with the help of synthetic allantoin.
Related catalog entries — same topics
Infoceutic
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionInfoceutic
Infoceutic
Infoceutic
Infoceutic
Infoceutic
Infoceutic
Subscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscription
Card
Subscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionCard
Card
Card
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Subscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionSubscribers-only content.
Basic subscriptionCard